Department of Computer Science & Engineering

Jagannath University

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

 Class Routine

 

Day

 

8.30-9.55

10.00-10.55

11.00-11.55

12.00-12.55

 

1.30-2.25

2.30-3.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

2&3&4B 5Y1&2&3S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAK

 

 

4B4Y2S

 

 

 

 

5B4Y1S

 

CSE 4103 (RK)

Room 721

CSE 4105

(SC)

Room 721

CSEL 4104 (RK)

Room 721

Software Lab-2

6B3Y2S

 

CSE3207

(NI)

Software Lab 2

 CSE 3205

(SC)

Software Lab 2

CSE 3203

(MT)

Software Lab 2

 

7B2Y2S

 

CSE-2208

(SH)

Software Lab 1

CSE2203

(RK)

Software Lab1

CSER2206

(GKS)

Room-601

CSE-2209

(SH)

Software Lab 1

8B1Y2S

CSER 1207

(MAA)

Room 601

CSE-1208

(SC)

Room-601

CSE-1203

(SH)

Room-601

CSER-1205

(UKA)

Software Lab 1

CSEL-1206

(UKA)

Hardware Lab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

2&3&4B 5Y1&2&3S

Optimization

(MMAP)

VC Room

Satellite Communication

(UKA)

Satellite Communication

(UKA)

VC Room

4B4Y2S

 

 

 

 

 

 

5B4Y1S

 

CSE 4103 (RK)

Software Lab 1

CSE 4107 (AI)

Room 601

 CSE4101

(NA)

CSE 601

CSE4101

(NA)

CSE 601

 

6B3Y2S

CSE3207

(NI)

Software lab 2

 

CSEP-3210

(SH)

Software Lab2

CSE 3205

(SC)

Software Lab2

CSEL3206

(SC)

Software Lab2

7B2Y2S

CSE2201

(MNU)

Room- 601

CSER2206

(GKS)

Room-601

CSE2203

(RK)

Software Lab1

CSE-2208

(SH)

Software Lab 1

CSEL 2204

(RK)

Software Lab1

8B1Y2S

CSE-1201

(NA)

Room-721

CSE-1203

(SH)

Room-721

 

CSE-1208

(SC)

Room-721

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

2&3&4B 5Y1&2&3S

 

 

 

 

 

 

4B4Y2S

 

 

 

 

5B4Y1S

 

CSE 4105

(SC)

Room 601

CSE 4107 (AI)

Room 601

 

CSE 4106

(SC)

Software Lab 1

6B3Y2S

 

CSE3201

(AI)

Room - 721

CSE 3205

(SC)

Room - 721

CSE 3203

(MT)

Room - 721

CSEL 3204

(MT)

Software Lab 2

7B2Y2S

 

CSEL2207

(ABSMM)

Software Lab 2

CSE-2208

(SH)

Software Lab 2

 

 

8B1Y2S

CSEL-1202

(NA)

Software Lab 1

 

CSE-1201

(NA)

Software Lab 1

CSE-1208

(SC)

Room-601

CSER-1205

(UKA)

Room-601

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

2&3&4B 5Y1&2&3S

 

 

 

 

 

 

4B4Y2S

 

 

 

 

 

 

5B4Y1S

 

CSE 4103 (RK)

Room 601

CSE 4107 (AI)

Room 601

CSE4101

(NA)

CSE 601

CSE4102

(NA)

Software Lab 1

6B3Y2S

CSE3207

(NI)

Room-721

CSE3201

(AI)

Room - 605

 

CSEP-3210

(SH)

Software Lab 1

CSE3202

(AI)

Software Lab 1

7B2Y2S

CSER2205

(MAA)

Room - 721

CSE2203

(RK)

Room - 721

 

CSEL2202

(MNU)

Hardware Lab

8B1Y2S

CSEl-1204

(SH)

Software Lab 1

CSE-1203

(SH)

Room-601

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

2&3&4B 5Y1&2&3S

Digital Forensics and Investigation

(MNU)

VC Room

Bio-Informatics

(MT)

VC Room

Bio-Informatics

(MT)

VC Room

4B4Y2S

 

 

 

 

5B4Y1S

 

 

 

 

6B3Y2S

 

 

CSE 3203

(MT)

Software Lab 1

CSE3201

(AI)

Room - 721

CSEL-3208

(NA)

Software Lab 1

7B2Y2S

CSE2201

(MNU)

Software Lab1

CSER2205

(MAA)

Room - 721

 

 

 

 

8B1Y2S

 

CSER 1207

(MAA)

Room 601

CSE-1201

(NA)

Room-601

CSER-1205

(UKA)

Room-601

 

 

 

Teacher's List

1.

UKA = Dr. Uzzal Kumar Acharjee,

9.

RK = Ms. Roksana Khanom

2.

MNU = Dr. Md. Nasir Uddin

10.

SC-Sonia Corraya

3.

MMAP = Mr. Md. Masbaul Alam Polash

11.

NA-Nazia Alam

4.

MT = Ms. Mehnaz Tabassum

12.

MAA- Dr. Md. Ayub Ali

5.

AI = Mr. Md . Aminul Islam

13.

GKS =Mr.  Goutam Kumar Saha

6.

MAU = Mr. Md. Ashraf Uddin

14. 

ABSMM = A. B. S. Manik Munsi

7.

NI = Ms. Nayeema Islam

 

 

8.

SH = Mr. Sajal Halder

 

 

 

Academic Calendar (2nd Batch –Thesis Group)

Pre-defense

22-03-2018

Thesis Book Submission

30-04-2018

Final Defense

20th May to 24th May, 2018

 

Academic Calendar (2nd Batch –Project Group)

Class Start

07-12-2017

Class End

29-3-2018

1st Mid Week

04th to 8th February 2018

2nd Mid Week

18th to 22nd March 2018

PL Start

30-03-2018

PL End

15-04-2018

Theory Exam Start

16-03-2018

Theory Exam End

05-05-2018

Pre-defense

22-03-2018

 

 

Project Book Submission

30-04-2018

 

 

Final Defense

20th May to 24th May, 2018

 

 

 

Academic Calendar (3rd Batch)

Class Start

07-12-2017

Class End

29-3-2018

1st Mid Week

04th to 8th February 2018

2nd Mid Week

18th to 22nd March 2018

PL Start

30-03-2018

PL End

15-04-2018

Theory Exam Start

16-04-2018

Theory Exam End

05-05-2018

 

Academic Calendar (4th Batch)

Class Start

07-12-2017

Class End

29-3-2018

1st Mid Week

04th to 8th February 2018

2nd Mid Week

18th to 22nd March 2018

PL Start

30-03-2018

PL End

15-04-2018

Theory Exam Start

16-03-2018

Theory Exam End

05-05-2018

 

Academic Calendar (5th Batch)

Class Start

18-07-2017

Class End

14-11-2017

1st Mid Week

17th to 21st September 2017

2nd Mid Week

5th to 9th November 2017

PL Start

15-11-2017

PL End

29-11-2017

Theory Exam Start

30-12-2017

Theory Exam End

17-12-2017

Lab Exam Start

18-12-2017

Lab Exam End

6-01-2018

 

Academic Calendar (6th Batch)

Class Start

15-10-2017

Class End

04-02-2018

1st Mid Week

26th to 30th  November 2017

2nd Mid Week

21st  to 25th January 2018

PL Start

05-02-2018

PL End

19-02-2018

Theory Exam Start

20-02-2018

Theory Exam End

12-03-2018

Lab Exam Start

13-1-2017

Lab Exam End

31-03-2018

Result Published

15-04-2018

 

 

 

Academic Calendar (7th Batch)

Class Start

15-10-2017

Class End

04-02-2018

1st Mid Week

26th to 30th  November 2017

2nd Mid Week

21st  to 25th January 2018

PL Start

05-02-2018

PL End

19-02-2018

Theory Exam Start

20-02-2018

Theory Exam End

12-03-2018

Lab Exam Start

13-1-2017

Lab Exam End

31-03-2018

Result Published

15-04-2018

 

 

 

Academic Calendar (8th Batch)

Class Start

20-08-2017

Class End

13-12-2017

1st Mid Week

22th to 26st October 2017

2nd Mid Week

3rd to 7th December 2017

PL Start

14-12-2017

PL End

31-12-2017

Theory Exam Start

1-1-2018

Theory Exam End

18-1-2018

Lab Exam Start

19-1-2017

Lab Exam End

31-01-2018